Class Schedule 2018-19

2018-2019 Sue’s School of Dance Schedule

MONDAY CLASSES                                                                                            

Large Upper Room #2

Main Level #1

Small Upper Room(need to be full or will be combined) #3

3:45-4:30 OPEN               Ms Makayla

3:45-4:30 GYMNASTICS 2B, ages 10-14           Ms Becky 

 

4:30-5:15  ALL BOYS HIP HOP                         Ms Makayla

4:30-5:15 GYMNASTICS 1A  5-8                         Ms Becky

 4:00-4:45 TAP 2B age 10-13                            Ms Sue

5:15-6:00  HIP HOP 3B, age 12-16                  Ms Makayla      

5:15-6:00 GYMNASTICS 2A age 8-12               Ms Becky              

 5:00-5:30 Tiny Tot HIP HOP age 3 & 4          Ms Candi

6:00-6:45  HIP HOP  3A, age 9-12                   Ms Makayla

6:00-6:45 Solo, Duo, Trio                                   Ms. Becky

 5:30-6:00 Tiny Tot BALLET age 3 & 4            Ms Candi

6:45-7:45  ZUMBA                                             Ms Makayla

6:45-7:30 OPEN

 6:00-6:30 QUEEN SOLO (Paige)                      Ms. Becky

7:45-8:30  HIP HOP ADVANCE TEENS            Ms Makayla

7:30 -8:15 OPEN

 6:30-7:00 OPEN

 

TUESDAY CLASSES

       Large Upper Room #2

Main Level #1

Small Upper Room(need to be full or will be combined) #3

3:45-4:30 Teen Advance Tap                                    Ms. Sue

3:45-4:30 LYRICAL includes  Duchess/Princess    Ms Becky

3:45-4:30 OPEN

4:30-5:15 DUCHESS Competition age 8-10            Ms Courtney

4:30-5:15 COUNTESS Competition age 5-8           Ms Becky

4:30-5:00 Tiny 2’s MOMMY & ME               Ms Candi

5:15-6:00 Production Competition age 8-13+ Court & Becky

5:15-6:00 BEGINNER TAP 5-7                                   Ms. Shannon

5:00-5:30 Tiny Tots BALLET age 3 & 4         Ms Candi                  

6:00-6:45 PRINCESS  Competition age 11-13        Ms  Courtney

6:00-6:45 QUEENS  Competition age 13+              Ms Becky

5:30-6:00 Tiny Tots TAP age 3 & 4                Ms Candi

6:45-7:30 QUEENS  Competition age 13+              Ms Courtney

6:45-7:30 PRINCESS Competition age 11-13         Ms. Becky

6:00-6:30 Tiny Tots HIP HOP age 3 & 4        Ms Candi

7:30-8:15  OPEN

7:30-8:15 Lyrical ages 13+ includes Queens/Princesses         with Ms. Becky

6:30-7:00 Tiny Tots TUMBLING age 3 & 4   Ms Candi

7:00-8:00 Cardio Kickboxing                   Ms Shannon

 

WEDNESDAY CLASSES

Large Upper Room #2

Main Level  #1

Small Upper Room #3

3:45-4:30  OPEN

3:45-4:30 GYMNASTICS 2 age 8-12                         Ms Courtney

3:45-4:30 Tap Begin 8-10                        Ms. Shannon

 4:30-5:15 BALLET Beginning age 8-10                 Ms. Whitney

 4:30-5:15 GYMNASTICS 1B age 5-7                        Ms. Courtney

4:30-5:15 Tap 2,  age 9-12                       Ms Shannon 

 5:15-6:00 BALLET Beginning age 5-7                   Ms. Whitney

5:15-6:15 GYMNASTICS Mini Advanced by skill    Ms Courtney

5:15-6:00 Tap 1B age 6-8                         Ms Shannon

6:00-6:45 HIP HOP  2B age 6-9                             Ms Makayla

6:15-7:15 GYMNASTICS Teen Advanced by skill   Ms Courtney

6:00-6:45 BALLET 1B 5-7                           Ms Whitney

6:45-7:45 Strong By Zumba                                  Ms Makayla

7:15-7:45  Princess Solo (Kaya)                                 Ms Whitney

6:45-7:30 ADULT TAP                                Ms Sue

 

THURSDAY CLASSES

Large Upper Room #2

Main Level #1

Small Upper Room #3

3:45-4:30 BALLET 5-8 (include Countess)           Ms Whitney

3:45-4:30 JAZZ 8-11 (includes Duchess)           Ms Courtney

3:45-4:30 HIP HOP teens 13-18                         Ms Makayla

4:30-5:15 BALLET 8-11 (include Duchess)           Ms Whitney

4:30-5:15 HIP HOP 1A Begin age 5-7                 Ms Makayla

4:30-5:15 JAZZ 5-8 (Iincludes Countess)           Ms. Courtney    

5:15-6:00 BALLET 8-12 (include Princess)           Ms. Whitney

5:15-6:00 JAZZ ADVANCED 13+ (includes Queens)   Courtney

5:15-6:00 HIP HOP 1BBegin age 8-11               Ms Makayla

6:00-6:45  BALLET 13+ (include Queens)             Ms Whitney

6:00-6:45 JAZZ 8-12 (includes  Princess)        Ms Courtney          

6:00-6:45 HIP HOP  BEGINER age 8-10             Ms Makayla

6:45-7:15  POINTE (Teacher approval)                 Ms Whitney

6:45-7:30 ADULT HIP HOP                        Ms Makayla

6:45-7:15 Prepointe for Princesse class           Ms Whitney

6:45-7:30 Barre Fitess                                              Ms Shannon

7:30-8:30  Zumba                                              Ms Makayla

7:15-7:45 POINTE for Queens’ class                 Ms. Whitney

7:30-8:00 Pound                                                      Ms Jeanne

 7:45-8:15 Princess duo (Mikayla/Marissa)    Ms Whitney

 

FRIDAY CLASSES

3:45-4:15 Queens duo (Caydence/Bell)               Ms Becky